środa, 18 czerwca 2014

Creedence Clearwater Revival - Have You Ever Seen The Rain?

1. Someone told me long ago    
There´s a calm before the storm    C
I know and it´s been coming for some time    G C

When it´s over so they say 
It´ll rain a sunny day 
I know, shinin´ down like water 

Ref.: I wanna know, have you ever seen the rain?    F G C a
I wanna know, have you ever feel the rain?    F G C a
Comin´ down on a sunny day    F G C

2. Yesterday and days before 
Sun is hot and rain is cold 
I know, it´s been that way for all my time 

'Til forever on it goes 
Through the circle fast and slow 
I know, and I can´t stop, I wonder 

Ref.: I wanna know... /x2

sobota, 31 maja 2014

Lynyrd Skynyrd - Simple Man

cała piosenka:
C G a a
1. Mama told me when I was young
Come sit beside me, my only son
And listen closely to what I say
And if you do this It'll help you some sunny day Oh yeah

2. Oh, take your time... Don't live too fast,
Troubles will come and they will pass
You'll find a woman, yea yea, you'll find love,
And don't forget son, There is someone up above

Ref.: And be a simple, kind of man
Oh be something, you love and understand
Baby be a simple, kind of man
Oh, won't you do this for me son,
If you can?

3. Forget your lust, for the rich man's gold
All that you need, is in your soul,
And you can do this, oh baby, if you try
All that I want for you my son, Is to be satisfied

4. Boy, don't you worry... you'll find yourself
Follow your heart, lord, and nothing else
And you can do this, oh baby, if you try
All that I want for you my son, Is to be satisfied

Ref.: And be a simple, kind of man...

czwartek, 29 maja 2014

Rihanna - Love The Way You Lie (part 2)

cała piosenka: 
e C
G D
1. On the first page of our story,
the future seems so bright.
And this thing turned out so evil, 
I don't know why I'm still surprised.
Even angels have their wicked schemes 
and you take death to new extremes.
But you'll always be my hero,
even though you lost your mind.

Ref.: Just gonna stand there and watch me burn,
But that's alright because I like the way it hurts.
Just gonna stand there and hear me cry,
But that's alright because I love the way you lie,
I love the way you lie.
I love the way you lie.

2. Now this gravel in our voices, 
glass is shattered from the fight.
In this tug of war, you'll always win,
even when I'm right.
Cause you feed me fables from your hand,
With violet words and empty threats 
and it's sick that all these battles are what keeps me satisfied

Adele - Someone Like You

/G D e C/
1) I heard that you settled down
That you found a girl and you're married now
I heard that your dreams came true
Guess she gave you things I didn't give to you
Old friend, why are you so shy?
It ain't like you to hold back or hide from the light

/a C e D/
I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited
But I couldn't stay away, I couldn't fight it
I had hoped you'd seen my face
And that you'd be reminded that for me it isn't over

/G D e C/
Ref.:) Nevermind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you too
Don't forget me, I beg
I remember you said
"Sometimes it lasts in love
But sometimes it hurts instead"
Sometimes it lasts in love
But sometimes it hurts instead, yeah

2) You know how the time flies
Only yesterday was the time of our lives
We were born and raised in a summer haze
Bound by the surprise of our glory days

I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited...

Ref.:) Nevermind, I'll find ...

/a C e D/
Nothing compares, no worries or cares
Regrets and mistakes, they're memories made
Who would have known
C e D C D 
how bittersweet this would taste?

Ref.: Nevermind, I'll find ... /2x

Christina Perri - A Thousand Years

1. Heart beats fast    A
Colors and promises    Fis
How do be brave    D
How can I love when I'm afraid    E A
To fall    A
But watching you stand alone    Fis
All of my doubt    D
Suddenly goes away somehow   E h

One step closer   D E

A Fis D E A
Ref.: I have died everyday 
waiting for you 
Darling, don't be afraid 
I have loved you for a 
Thousand years 
I'll love you for a 
Thousand more

A Fis D E A
2. Time stands still 
Beauty in all she is 
I will be brave 
I will notlet anything 
Take away 
What's standing in front of me 
Every breath, 
Every hour has come to this

One step closer

Ref.: I have died everyday ...

A Fis D E A
And all along I believed 
I would find you 
Time has brought 
Your heart to me 
I have loved you for a 
Thousand years 
I'll love you for a 
Thousand more

One step closer    h A E
One step closer    Fis D E

Ref.: I have died everyday ...

And all along I believed ...

niedziela, 25 maja 2014

Foreigner - Say You Will

Ref.: Say you will, say you won't make up your mind tonight    d Bb
Say you do, say you don't wanna be mine    C d
Say you will, say you won't make up your mind this time
Say you will, say you won't be mine tonight

1. I can't sleep I keep dreaming I'm losing you    d C
Feel so alone in the night, scared to open my eyes    Bb C d
I'm in too deep, I'm in over my head this time
Can't get you out of my mind no matter how hard I try

Ref.: So won't you say you will, say you won't make up your mind tonight    d Bb
Say you do, say you don't wanna be mine    C d
Say you will, say you won't make up your mind this time
Say you will, say you won't be mine tonight

Will you tell me how much I mean to you    F Bb C
Will you say you always will be true    F Bb C
I need more than a come-on sign    F Bb C
So won't you say you will be mine    Bb C

Ref.: Now won't you say you will, say you won't make up your mind tonight
Say you will, say you will be my guiding light
Say you will, say you will make up your mind this time
Say you do, say you do you wanna be mine

Come on come on
Say you will make up your mind tonight
Say you will, say you will be mine tonight....

Bob Seger - Beautiful Loser

He Wants To Dream Like A Young Man    G a
With The Wisdom Of An Old Man.    C D
He Wants His Home And Security,    G a
He Wants To Live Like A Sailor At Sea.    C D
Beautiful Loser, Where You Gonna Fall?    e C e a
When You Realize You Just Don't Have It All.    G e a (D)

He's Your Oldest And Your Best Friend,    G a
If You Need Him, He'll Be There Again.    C D
He's Always Willing To Be Second Best,    G a
A Perfect Lodger, A Perfect Guest.    C D
Beautiful Loser, Read It On The Wall    e C e a
And You Realize, You Just Don't Have It All.    G e a (D)  
...Hey You Don't Have It All    D G

KRÓTKIE OGŁOSZENIE

Moi drodzy, cieszę się, że są ludzi którzy zaglądają na mojego 'amatorskiego' bloga ;) Fajnie, że się on komuś przydaje... ;))
Jednakże, proszę Was! Nie zadawajcie mi pytań na temat bicia, ponieważ tak właściwie to nie jestem w stanie wam na takie pytania odpowiedzieć. Każdy gitarzysta powie Wam, że bicie to jest coś, co zwyczajnie trzeba wyczuć. Są może i niektóre schematy, ale dajcie spokój... nikt pewnie nie uczy się bicia na zasadzie "dół, dół, dół, góra, góra, dół, góra, góra... itd." (co najwyżej podstawowe xD) Moja oficjalna odpowiedź na wszystkie pytania odnośnie bicia gitarowego jest taka: 
"GRAJ NA WYCZUCIE, A Z CZASEM TWOJE BICIE ZACZNIE BRZMIEĆ REGULARNIE I PŁYNNIE" :))
Pozdrawiam ;*

sobota, 22 lutego 2014

Bob Dylan - Knockin' On Heaven's Door


cała piosenka: 
 C G d 
C G F
1. Mama, take this badge off of me
I can't use it anymore.
It's gettin' dark, too dark for me to see
I feel like I'm knockin' on heaven's door.

Ref.:) Knock, knock, knockin' on heaven's door
Knock, knock, knockin' on heaven's door
Knock, knock, knockin' on heaven's door
Knock, knock, knockin' on heaven's door

2. Mama, put my guns in the ground
I can't shoot them anymore.
That long black cloud is comin' down
I feel like I'm knockin' on heaven's door.

Ref.:) Knock, knock, knockin' on heaven's door...

Miley Cyrus - Wrecking Ball

h D A G
1. We clawed, we chained, our hearts in vain
We jumped, never asking why
We kissed, I fell under your spell
A love no one could deny

Don’t you ever say I just walked away
I will always want you
I can’t live a lie, running for my life
I will always want you

D A h G
Ref.:) I came in like a wrecking ball
I never hit so hard in love
All I wanted was to break your walls
All you ever did was break me
Yeah, you wreck me

2. I put you high up in the sky
And now, you’re not coming down
It slowly turned, you let me burn
And now, we’re ashes on the ground

Don’t you ever say I just walked away
I will always want you
I can’t live a lie, running for my life
I will always want you

Ref.:) I came in like a wrecking ball
I never hit so hard in love
All I wanted was to break your walls
All you ever did was break me
I came in like a wrecking ball
Yeah, I just closed my eyes and swung
Left me crouching in a blaze and fall
All you ever did was break me
Yeah, you wreck me

h D fis G
I never meant to start a war
I just wanted you to let me in
And instead of using force
I guess I should’ve let you in
I never meant to start a war
I just wanted you to let me in
I guess I should’ve let you in

Don’t you ever say I just walked away
I will always want you

Ref.:) I came in like a wrecking ball
I never hit so hard in love
All I wanted was to break your walls
All you ever did was break me
I came in like a wrecking ball
Yeah, I just closed my eyes and swung
Left me crouching in a blaze and fall
All you ever did was break me
Yeah, you wreck me

piątek, 15 listopada 2013

Lana Del Rey - Summertime Sadness


Kiss me hard before you go   G h
Summertime sadness   A e
I just wanted you to know   G h
That baby, you're the best   A e

cała piosenka: G h A e

1. I got my red dress on tonight
Dancing in the dark in the pale moonlight
Got my hair up real big beauty queen style
High heels off, I'm feeling alive

Oh, my God, I feel it in the air
Telephone wires above are sizzling like a snare
Honey I'm on fire, I feel it everywhere
Nothing scares me anymore

Kiss me hard before you go
Summertime sadness
I just wanted you to know
That baby, you're the best

I've got that summertime, summertime sadness
S-s-summertime, summertime sadness
Got that summertime, summertime sadness
Oh, oh oh

2. I'm feelin' electric tonight
Cruising down the coast goin' 'bout 99
Got my bad baby by my heavenly side
I know if I go, I'll die happy tonight

Oh, my God, I feel it in the air
Telephone wires above are sizzling like a snare
Honey I'm on fire, I feel it everywhere
Nothing scares me anymore

Kiss me hard before you go
Summertime sadness
I just wanted you to know
That baby, you're the best

I've got that summertime, summertime sadness
S-s-summertime, summertime sadness
Got that summertime, summertime sadness
Oh, oh oh

I think I'll miss you forever   fis h
Like the stars miss the sun in the morning skies   e G
Later's better than never   fis h
Even if you're gone I'm gonna drive, drive   e G

I've got that summertime, summertime sadness
S-s-summertime, summertime sadness
Got that summertime, summertime sadness
Oh, oh oh

Kiss me hard before you go
Summer time sadness
I just wanted you to know
That baby you're the best

I've got that summertime, summertime sadness
S-s-summertime, summertime sadness
Got that summertime, summertime sadness
Oh, oh oh

Blue Cafe - Niewiele Mam


1. Wiem jak trudno jest uwierzyć   A E D
Kiedy wszystko traci sens   A E D
To dlatego szukam siebie   A E D
By nie stracić tego co już wiem   h D E

Ref:
Niewiele mamy w sobie   D E A D
Niewiele dał nam świat   h E A (D)
Gdzieś odnajdziemy kogoś   h E A D
Kto odkryje całą prawdę w nas   h D E

2. Ile jeszcze dróg przed nami
Gdzie początek a gdzie kres
Tak spokojnie przemijamy
By choć w myślach znowu spotkać się

3. Wiem jak trudno iść przed siebie 
Wiem jak jest gdy nie ma snów
Nie muszę bać się gdy jest obok
Ktoś kto wierzy we mnie tak jak nikt

Ref:
Niewiele mamy w sobie... / 2x

czwartek, 14 listopada 2013

Amy Macdonald - Slow It Down


wstęp: C e a F / 2x
cała piosenka: C e a F

I never knew you before,
I've been walking around with my eyes on the floor
And now you're everywhere to me
You're every face that I see, things ain't moving quick enough for me

Ref.:) I guess I've been
Running 'round town
and leaving my tracks,
Burning out rubber
driving too fast
But I, I've gotta slow right down

Back to the moment the very start,
from the very first day you had my heart
but I got to slow right down...
Slow it down.

[ Down down down ]
[ down down down down... ] / 2x

 Wishing, wanting for something more
Always better than I had before
Who knew these dreams would come true
And I run the red, won't stop at night
I don't care for traffic lights
Things ain't moving quick enough for me

Ref.:) I guess I've been...

[ Down down down ]
[ down down down down... ] / 4x

Ref.:) I guess I've been...

[ Down down down ]
[ down down down down... ] / 2x

piątek, 8 listopada 2013

Lady Antebellum - Need You Now


1. Picture perfect memories scattered all around the floor   G h
Reachin for the phone cause I can't fight it anymore   G h
And I wonder if I ever crossed your mind   G h
For me it happens all the time   G

Ref.:) It's a quarter after one, I'm all alone and I need you now   D fis
Said I wouldn't call but I lost all control and I need you now   D fis
And I don't know how I can do without   G
I just need you now   G h

2. Another shot of whiskey can't stop looking at the door   G h
Wishing you'd come sweeping in the way you did before   G h
And I wonder if I ever cross your mind   G h
To me it happens all the time   G

Ref.:) It's a quarter after one...

przejście: Guess I'd rather hurt than feel nothin at all   G h A

Ref.:) It's a quarter after one I'm all alone and I need you now   D fis
And I said I wouldn't call but I'm a little drunk and I need you now   D fis
And I don't know how I can do without   G
I just need you now   G D fis
I just need you now   fis D
Ooo, baby, I need you now   fis D

środa, 6 listopada 2013

Imagine Dragons - Radioactive


1. I'm waking up to ash and dust   a C G
I wipe my brow and I sweat my rust   D a
I'm breathing in the chemicals   C G D

I'm breaking in and shaping up   a C G
Then checking out on the prison bus   D a
This is it, the apocalypse, woah  a C G (D)

Ref.:) I'm waking up, I feel it in my bones   D a C
Enough to make my system blow   G D
Welcome to the new age, to the new age   a C
Welcome to the new age, to the new age   G D
Woah... I'm radioactive, radioactive!   a C G D
Woah... I'm radioactive, radioactive!   a C G D

2. I raise my flag, dye my clothes
It's a revolution I suppose
We're painted red to fit right in, woah

I'm breaking in and shaping up
Then checking out on the prison bus
This is it, the apocalypse, woah

Ref.:) I'm waking up...

All systems go, the sun hasn't died   a C G D
Deep in my bones, straight from inside   a C G D

Ref.:) I'm waking up...

Selena Gomez - Come & Get It


                                                                        e                                                        G
Ref.:)When you're ready come and get it
                                                                                        C                     a                        e
Nah na na na Nah na na na Nah na na na
                                                                                                                             G
When you're ready come and get it
                                                                                        C                     a                        e
Nah na na na Nah na na na Nah na na na
                                                                                                                      G
When you rea eh eh eh eh eh
                                                                               C                                      a
When you rea eh eh eh eh eh
                                                                                e                                             G
When you're ready come and get it
                                                                                           C                  a                        e
Nah na na na Nah na na na Nah na na na

(cała zwrotka e G C a )
1. You ain’t gotta worry it’s an open invitation
I’ll be sittin’ right here real patient
All day all night I’ll be waitin’ standby
Can’t stop because I love it, hate the way I love you
All day all night maybe I’m addicted for life, no lie.

                                                            e              G                        C
I’m not too shy to show I love you, 
                                                                                             a                      e
I got no regrets
                                                                          G                              C
I love you much to, much to hide you 
                                                                                        a                                e
this love ain’t finished yet
                                                                 G                   C                                a              e
This love ain’t finished yet…
                                                                                                    D                         C*
So baby whenever you’re ready…

Ref.:) When you're ready come and get it...

2. You got the kind of love that I want, let me get that.
And baby once I get it I’m yours no take backs.
I’m gon’ love you for life I ain’t leaving your side
Even if you knock it ain’t no way to stop it
Forever you’re mine baby I’m addicted no lie, no lie

I’m not too shy to show I love you, I got no regrets
So baby whenever you’re ready…..

Ref.: )When you're ready come and get it...

This love will be the death of me, but I know I’ll die happily  e a e D
I’ll know I’ll know I’ll know  C a
Because you love me so…Yeah!  e C

Ref.:) When you're ready come and get it...